Sessions at a Glance
Date     Speakers        
August 22, 2017      Gabe Hayos Rosario Suppa   Dave Thompson         
September 14, 2017     Gabe Hayos  Rosario Suppa   Dave Thompson   Nathan Wright    
September 18, 2017     Shawn Heulin
Rowan Scholtz
  Judi Smith
  Maurice Audet
   
September 25, 2017     David Chodikoff

  Mark Groulx        
October 17, 2017     Mark Halpern
  Aneil Gokhale
     
October 23, 2017     John Mill   Jeff Chorlton      
November 6, 2017     Bruce Ball Kevin Porter   Rosario Suppa   Dave Thompson Nathan Wright  
November 9, 2017     Lea Koiv William Kennedy   Trevor Parry      
November 14, 2017     Joe Albert   Joe Yukich  
   
November 21, 2017     Jean-Pierre A. Laporte   Gerald Matlofsky      
November 28, 2017     Jane Bowen      Cindy Kottoor      
December 5, 2017     Karen Henderson   Richard Yasny  

Sponsored by Tax4Nanny 
December 12, 2017     Stanley Ruchelman   Michael Peggs  

Co-sponsored by WayPay and Jeff Gregory of Desjardins Financial Security Investments Inc.  
January 10, 2018     Claudia Mamros   Vitaly Timokhov      
January 16, 2018     Stuart Rudner   Jeremie Beitel  
Sponsored by Hubdoc 
January 23, 2018     Anthony Scilipoti     Pulkit Arora        
January 30, 2018  
  Refer to "Register for Events" page           FULL DAY   
January 30, 2018     Rachel Blumenfeld   Genevieve Giroday   EVENING   
February 8, 2018     Michael Girard   Malcolm D'Souza      
February 13, 2018     David Dunlop   Samantha Horn   EVENING  Sponsored by Six S Partners ERP Consulting
 
February 20, 2018     Jane Bowen   Cindy Kottoor      
February 27, 2018 
  Refer to "Register for Events" page            FULL DAY  Sponsored by Six S Partners ERP Consulting 
February 27, 2018     Howard Simmons   Peter Merrick   EVENING   
March 13, 2018     Mark Greenstein   Cathy Shen      
March 20, 2018     Richard Williams Ian Aversa   Sunder Gee   EVENING   
April 10, 2018     David Rosenberg     John Voorpostel        
May 14, 2018     Steve McIntyre     Marty Musters        
May 24, 2018      Josh Harnett     Alex Ghani        
June 5, 2018      Harris Jones  Glenn Davis    Lilian Hee-Karstadt    Kathryn Bennett  AFTERNOON  Sponsored by Greybrook Realty Partners Inc.
June 5, 2018
    Lorraine Bortolussi
  Anne Brayley     EVENING   
June 26, 2018     Marcus Guenther     Natalie Taccone        
July 10, 2018     Royce Mendes     Graham Byron        
July 24, 2018     Peter Megoudis     Julie Zimmerman        
August 14, 2018     Robert Kepes
  Michael Baigel        
August 22, 2018     Chris Delaney     Hilda Gan       Sponsored by Greybrook Realty Partners Inc.
September 25, 2018      Refer to "Register for Events" page            FULL DAY   
September 25, 2018      Mike Coulter  David Hastie    Kelly Pischzan    Nada Kamaleddine EVENING 

Sponsored by Michael Korman of Raymond James Independent Planning Services

October 11, 2018      Paul Chappel            LIVE WEBINAR   
October 23, 2018      Refer to "Register for Events" page           FULL DAY   
October 23, 2018      Richard Yasny      Jean-Pierre A. Laporte    
EVENING 
Sponsored by Stephanie Ingram of Waverley Corporate Financial
October 30, 2018      Benjamin Alarie            EVENING    
November 6, 2018                  AFTERNOON   
November 13, 2018      Refer to "Register for Events" page            FULL DAY   
November 13, 2018      Nigel D'Souza     Jason M. Pereira       EVENING   Sponsored by Michael Korman of Raymond James Independent Planning Services 
November 21, 2018     Jeffrey Sherman            FULL DAY  Sponsored by First Reference Inc.  
November 22, 2018     Jeffrey Sherman            FULL DAY Sponsored by First Reference Inc. 
November 22, 2018      Robert Kepes      Jeffrey Brown     EVENING Sponsored by Stephanie Ingram of Waverley Corporate Financial 
November 28, 2018      Seema Aggarwal     Andrew Gage     EVENING  
November 29, 2018       Pascal D'Souza  Keith Masterman   Donald Bowman  Todd Louie   EVENING  Sponsored by Stephanie Ingram of Waverley Corporate Financial 
December 4, 2018      Refer to "Register for Events" page             FULL DAY  Sponsored by WayPay 
December 4, 2018      Simon Thang     Soheil Talebi     EVENING     
December 10, 2018      Jeffrey Gregory  Jay Goodis    Gerry Anderson      EVENING  Sponsored by Jeff Gregory of Desjardins Financial Security Investments Inc. 
January 15, 2019     Peter Baek Duane Milot   Igor Kastelyanets
   

EVENING Sponsored by Anita Pizycki of the Professional Coaching Company. 
January 22, 2019      Refer to "Register for Events" page             
FULL DAY 
Sponsored by Blue SWAN Financial
January 22, 2019      William Bernstein     Molly Luu      EVENING    
January 28, 2019      Ian DiNovo            MORNING   
January 28, 2019      Ian DiNovo             AFTERNOON   
January 29, 2019      Melanie Russell      Scott Schnurr      MORNING   
January 29, 2019      Melanie Russell      Scott Schnurr      AFTERNOON   
February 26, 2019      David Rosenberg            EVENING   
March 5, 2019      Refer to "Register for Events" page              FULL DAY   
March 5, 2019      Danny Ducas    
 
EVENING 
April 9, 2019      James Lane Josh Harnett    Ian Palm     EVENING  Sponsored by Anita Pizycki of the Professional Coaching Company.  
May 8, 2019      Jeffrey Sherman            FULL DAY   
May 10, 2019      Jeffrey Sherman            FULL DAY   
May 13, 2019      Nada Kamaleddine           MORNING   
May 16, 2019      Refer to "Register for Events" page               FULL DAY  Sponsored by Satinder Dhinsa of Freedom 55 Financial and 
John Panagakos, A Safebridge Financial Group & Separation Mortgage Expert.
June 20, 2019      Manu Kakkar     Conor Snape      EVENING  Sponsored by Anita Pizycki of the Professional Coaching Company.  
July 9, 2019      Steve McIntyre    Marty Musters     EVENING   Sponsored by Satinder Dhinsa of Freedom 55 Financial 
July 23, 2019      Harvey Handelsman  Natalie Derbyshire    Jennifer Valliere    Elise Visco  EVENING   Sponsored by Anita Pizycki of the Professional Coaching Company. 
August 13, 2019      Adam McHenry      Hari Krishnan      EVENING    
September 16, 2019      Affan Khalid           MORNING   
September 16, 2019       Affan Khalid           AFTERNOON  
September 17, 2019      Refer to "Register for Events" page              FULL DAY   
September 17, 2019      Jill Schoenhofer      Jim Singer     EVENING  Sponsored by Satinder Dhinsa of Freedom 55 Financial  
September 23, 2019      Refer to "Register for Events" page            FULL DAY   
October 3, 2019      Refer to "Register for Events" page            FULL DAY   
October 3, 2019      Pulkit Arora      Steven Kark     EVENING   
October 28, 2019       Toni De Mello           AFTERNOON  
October 29, 2019      Refer to "Register for Events" page             FULL DAY   
October 29, 2019      Anthony Scilipoti John Hotson    David Shlagbaum    Colin Walker  EVENING  
November 12, 2019      Refer to "Register for Events" page              FULL DAY   
November 12, 2019      Seema Aggarwal
    Ibrahim Hatia      EVENING Sponsored by Satinder Dhinsa of Freedom 55 Financial
December 3, 2019     Refer to "Register for Events" page              FULL DAY   
December 3, 2019      Catherine Miao      Kathryn Balter      EVENING  
December 10, 2019      Jeffrey Gregory            EVENING Sponsored by Jeffrey Gregory of Desjardins Financial Security Investments Inc.
January 14, 2020      Refer to "Register for Events" page              FULL DAY
 
January 14, 2020      Simon Thang Alex Ghani  Josh Harnett      EVENING  
January 21, 2020      Ian DiNovo           MORNING   
January 21, 2020      Ian DiNovo           AFTERNOON  
February 4, 2020      Ian DiNovo           MORNING   
February 4, 2020      Ian DiNovo           AFTERNOON   
February 11, 2020      Refer to "Register for Events" page            FULL DAY  
February 11, 2020     Irina Koropenko James Marks    David Piccolo     EVENING   
February 19, 2020      Manu Kakkar            MORNING  
February 19, 2020      Manu Kakkar           AFTERNOON   
March 3, 2020     Refer to "Register for Events" page            FULL DAY  
March 3, 2020      Katherine Judge Balaji Katlai  
    EVENING   
April 2, 2020      Philip Maguire Uliana Tomiuk          EVENING   
May 12, 2020      Joe Yukich 
Mark Woolley          EVENING   
June 2, 2020      Matt Barasch            EVENING   
July 16, 2020     Jean-Pierre A. Laporte  Howard Simmons          EVENING   
August 11, 2020      Hari Krishnan  Angela Salvatore          EVENING   
September 15, 2020      Refer to "Register for Events" page            FULL DAY   
September 15, 2020     Jeff Dawley            EVENING